General Chairs

  • Anabel Martin-Gonzalez (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Abdulla Al Suwaiji  (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Hamad Odhabi  (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Nasser Nassiri  (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Samer Aoudi  (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Asad Ali Safi  (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)

 

Deputy General Chairs

  • Ahmed manasrah (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Asad Ali Safi (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)

 

Scientific Advisory Committee

  • Asif Malik (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Fuad Alhosban (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Nicolaie Popescu Bodorin (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Prithvi Bhattacharya (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Daoud Daoud (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Afaf Tabach (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Thair Khdour (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)

 

Sponsorship Chair

  • Mohammed Saleh (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Hana Baroudi (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)

 

Publicity Chair

  • Melina Silva (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Daoud Daoud (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Hana Baroudi (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Ahmed manasrah (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)

 

Local Arrangements Chairs

  • Hana Baroudi (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Nedaa Al Barghuthi (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Nina Fernandes (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)

 

Posters Chairs

  • Fatmah Morad (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Nedaa Al Barghuthi (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)

 

Scientific Program Chairs

  • Carlos Brito-Loeaza (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, México)
  • Arturo Espinosa-Romero (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)

 

Scientific Program Committee

Americas

  • Fernando Arámbula Cosío (CCADET-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Víctor Ayala-Ramirez (Universidad de Guanajuato, Mexico)
  • Miguel Angel Bernal Reza (ITESO, Mexico)
  • Carlos Brito-Loeza (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Víctor Castañeda Zeman (Universidad de Chile, Chile)
  • Héctor Gibrán Ceballos Cancino (Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey, Mexico)
  • Boris Escalante Ramirez (FI-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Arturo Espinosa-Romero (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Claudia Esteves Jaramillo (Universidad de Guanajuato, Mexico)
  • Carlos Gershenson García (IIMAS-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Fernando Godinez (Microsoft, USA)
  • Elsa Góngora Castillo (North Carolina State University, USA)
  • Agustin Gravano (Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina)
  • Joaquín Gutiérrez Jaguey (Centro de Investigaciones Biológicas del Noreste, Mexico)
  • Jean-Bernard Hayet (Centro de Investigaciones en Matemáticas, Mexico)
  • Nidiyare Hevia Montiel (Instituto de Investigaciones en Matemáticas Aplicadas y en Sistemas, Mexico)
  • George Konidaris (Duke University, USA)
  • Ricardo Legarda-Saenz (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Stacey Levine (Duquesne University, USA)
  • José Luis López Martinez (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Salvador Mandujano (Google, USA)
  • Anabel Martin-Gonzalez (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Israel Martínez (CICESE, Mexico)
  • Elena Martínez Pérez (IIMAS-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Andrés Méndez Vázquez (CINVESTAV-Guadalajara, Mexico)
  • Viviana Meruane (Universidad de Chile, Chile)
  • Erik Molino-Minero-Re (IIMAS-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Raúl Monroy Borja (ITESM-CEM, Mexico)
  • Omar Montaño Rivas (Universidad Politécnica de San Luis Potosí, Mexico)
  • Rafael Morales Gamboa (Universidad de Guadalajara, Mexico)
  • Jaime Ortegón Silverio (Universidad de Quintana Roo, Mexico)
  • Ernesto Pérez Rueda (IIMAS-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Luis A. Pineda Cortés (IIMAS-UNAM, Mexico)
  • Alonso Ramírez (CIMAT, Mexico)
  • Mariano Rivera Meraz (Centro de Investigaciones en Matemáticas, Mexico)
  • Jorge Rivera Rovelo (Universidad Anáhuac Mayab, Mexico)
  • Israel Sánchez Domínguez (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico)
  • Luis Enrique Sucar (Instituto Nacional de Astrofísica, Óptica y Electrónica, Mexico)
  • Gregorio Toscano Pulido (CINVESTAV-Tamaulipas, Mexico)
  • Flavio Vigueras Gómez (Universidad Autónoma de San Luis Potosí, Mexico)
  • Fernando Von Borstel Luna (Centro de Investigaciones Biológicas del Noreste, Mexico)

Europe

  • Muhammad Asad (City University London, UK)
  • Marcelo Bertalmío (Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Spain)
  • Ricardo Omar Chavez-Garcia (Institut des Systèmes Intelligents et de Robotique, France)
  • Ke Chen (University of Liverpool, UK)
  • Francisco Cruz (Universität Hamburg, Germany)
  • Morgado Dias (Universidade da Madeira, Portugal)
  • Paola García (Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain)
  • Xavier Hinaut (INRIA, France)
  • Szymon Jaroszewicz (Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • Eduardo Lleida (Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain)
  • Elena Loli Piccolomini (University of Bologna, Italy)
  • Diana Mateus (Technische Universität München, Germany)
  • Rolando Medellín (University of Dundee, UK)
  • Dagmar Monett (Berlin School of Economics and Law, Germany)
  • Jan Hendrik Metzen (Deutsche Forschungszentrum für Künstliche Intelligenz, Germany)
  • Nicolás Navarro-Guerrero (Universität Hamburg, Germany)
  • German Parisi (Universität Hamburg, Germany)
  • Lavdie Rada (Sabanci University, Turkey)
  • Karinne Ramírez Amaro (Technische Universität München, Germany)
  • Procopio Silveira Stein (INRIA-Grenoble, France)
  • María Inés Torres (Universidad del País Vasco, Spain)
  • Fabiana Zama (University of Bologna, Italy)
  • Yalin Zheng (University of Liverpool, UK)

Asia-Pacific

  • Naeem Akhtar (PIEAS, Pakistan)
  • Noor Badshah (University of Engineering and Technology, Pakistan)
  • Leo Joskowicz (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel)
  • Ahmad Shahid (COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Pakistan)
  • Ahmed manasrah (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Shahab Ud Din (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Nicolaie Popescu Bodorin (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Fuad Alhosban (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Thair Khdour (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates) 

 

Students Volunteers Chair

  • Nedaa Al Barghuthi (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Reem Khammas  (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)

 

Registration Chair

  • Habeeb Shahkhan (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Saifut Khan (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)

 

Webmaster

  • Bilal Ahmad (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Marwa Alshamsi (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Issam Hamdan (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)

 

Steering Committtee

  • Asif Malik (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Mohammed Saleh (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Nicolaie Popescu Bodorin (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Nedaa Al Barghuthi (Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates)
  • Bassam Ali (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Carlos Brito-Loeaza (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, México)
  • Arturo Espinosa-Romero (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Nidiyare Hevia Montiel (Instituto de Investigaciones en Matemáticas Aplicadas y en Sistemas, Mexico)
  • Ricardo Legarda-Saenz (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Anabel Martin-Gonzalez (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)
  • Israel Sánchez Domínguez (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico)
  • Victor Uc-Cetina (Universidad Autónoma de Yucatán, Mexico)